COMPASSION FRIENDSHIP FORGIVENESS RESPECT TRUST PERSEVERANCE

St Bartholomew's CofE Vc Primary School

Safe, happy and flourishing in our learning.

Princess Way Stourport-on-Severn Worcestershire DY13 0EL

01299 823 454

office@st-bartholomews.worcs.sch.uk

Latest School Calendar Events

Y3/4 Quicksticks Hockey14Nov2018

10:00 am - 12:00 pm @ Stourport High School

Power of one show, Anti-Bullying Production14Nov2018

KS2 Cross Country16Nov2018

9:00 am - 12:00 pm @ St Annes

School Photographer21Nov2018

Celebration Assembly23Nov2018

8:45 am - 9:45 am

Calendars page(s): School Calendar >>

St Bartholomew's CofE Vc Primary School News

Further Articles »

Meet the Staff

 Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher Mrs Susan Helps MSc NPQH                               
Senior Team Mrs Kirsti Goodall  Mrs Nic Harvey
  Ms Lisa Thomas  Mike Goodall
     

                                                                                            Early Years Team

Class Year Group Teachers Teaching Assistants
Little Acorns 2 Year Old Provision Mrs Nicola Furnival

Mrs Tracey Hughes

Miss Emma Godfrey

Acorns      N

Mrs Clare Fewtrell

 

 

Mr Edwin Osborn
Mrs Emma Godfrey

 

Seedlings       R

         Miss Nic Street

          Ms Sarah King

Mrs Pam Houghton

Mrs Sam Hanbury

Mrs Debbie Armstrong

 

                                                                                            Key Stage 1 Team

Class Year Group Teachers Teaching Assistants
Maple        1       Mr Owen Jarman

 Mrs Rebecca Shannon

 

Ash 1

       Mrs Holly Rees

 Mrs Sarah Nicholls

 Mrs Lindsey Walton

Pine

 

 

        2

 

 

      Mrs Laura Graham

 

 

Mrs Julie Snowdon

Miss Sophie Bellamy

 

                                                                                            Key Stage 2 Team

Class Year Group Teachers  Teaching Assistants
 Rowan        3/4 Mrs Molly Stott

 Mrs Jill Yates

 Cedar         3      Mr Michael Goodall

 Mrs Alison Ashcroft

 Willow        4/5    

      Mrs Helen Watkins

    Mrs Rebecca Bennett 

 Mrs Heather Hazeldine
Chestnut

 

         5

       Mrs Kirsti Goodall

 Mrs Josie Marston
Oak             6

     Miss Jessica Denton

     Mrs Annabelle Perry

 Mrs Kim Bufton

                                                                                                   Thrive Team

Cherry Orchard                                                                              Mrs Lisa Thomas             Mrs Michelle Mosely

                                                                                                                                                       

                                                                                    Lunchtime Teams

Caterers

Mrs Gill Steed - Cook in Charge
Mrs Chris May

Mrs Nicola Bridges

Miss Naomi Porter

Mrs Chery Higgs

 

Lunchtime

Supervisors   

 
Mrs Lisa Ward
Mrs Michelle Moseley
Mr Robert Lloyd

Ms Sophie Bellamy

Mrs Rolanda Fernandes

Mrs Dawn Nickless

 

                                                                                                        Admin Team

Mrs Jodie Lewis

Mrs Steph Johnson

Mrs Gemma Gould

Mrs Donna Waterall

Mrs Ihesha Swalwell

HR & Marketing Officer

Administrator & Attendance Officer      

Finance Officer

Administrator for Vulnerable Children

Apprentice 

                                                               Site and Facilities Team

Mr Andy Williams

Mrs Janet Daglish

Mrs Rebecca Farmer

Mrs Kim Mills

Mrs Tracy Saunders

Ms Diane White

Mrs Rolanda Fernandes

 

Site Manager

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner      

Cleaner 

Cleaner

Cleaner